mail facebook twitter contact details downAR upAR
DPMC Assetline Holdings (Private) Limited

DPMC Assetline Holdings (Private) Limited
120, 120A, Pannipitiya Road,
Battaramulla,
Sri Lanka.

Phone

:

+ 94 ( 0 ) 11-4700100

Fax

:

+ 94 ( 0 ) 11-4700101

Email

:

general@assetline.lk

Assetline Leasing Company Limited

Assetline Leasing Company Limited
120, 120A, Pannipitiya Road,
Battaramulla,
Sri Lanka.

Phone

:

+ 94 ( 0 ) 11-4700111

Fax

:

+ 94 ( 0 ) 11-4700112

Email

:

assetlineleasing@assetline.lk

Assetline Insurance Brokers (Private) Limited

Assetline Insurance Brokers (Private) Limited
120, 120A, Pannipitiya Road,
Battaramulla,
Sri Lanka.

Phone

:

+ 94 ( 0 ) 11-4700111

Fax

:

+ 94 ( 0 ) 11-4700112

Email

:

assetlineinsurance@assetline.lk

Assetline Capital (Pvt) Limited

Assetline Capital (Pvt) Limited
120, 120A, Pannipitiya Road,
Battaramulla,
Sri Lanka.

Phone

:

+ 94 ( 0 ) 11-4700111

Fax

:

+ 94 ( 0 ) 11-4700112

Email

:

assetlinecapital@assetline.lk

Assetline Corporate Services (Pvt) Limited

Assetline Corporate Services (Pvt) Limited
120, 120A, Pannipitiya Road,
Battaramulla,
Sri Lanka.

Phone

:

+ 94 ( 0 ) 11-4700111

Fax

:

+ 94 ( 0 ) 11-4700112

Email

:

dpcorporate@assetline.lk

Sign-up for Newsletter

Recent Updates

YOUR TRUSTED FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS PARTNER

Branch Rewards Ceremony

Assetline Leasing conducted a Branch Rewards Ceremony; all their Branches located islandwide were categorized into three zones and the best branches were selected based on their sales and recovery volumes. ​​​​​​​

The evaluation was conducted for the last quarter and the best performing branches were awarded a cash prize, a trophy and a certificate each for the members of the winning team.

David Peiris Group Chairman / Managing Director Mr. Rohana Dissanayake, Assetline Leasing Director / CEO Mr. Ashan Nissanka, Chief Operating Officer Mr. Ajantha Premasiri, Chief Operating Officer Mr. Shiran Weerasinghe and representatives from branches islandwide participated in the ceremony.

Winning branches;

Category A Branch
Winner Galle
Runners up Anuradhapura


Category B Branch
Winner Walasmulla
Runners up Elpitiya


Category C Branch
Winner Deniyaya
Runners up Thissamaharama


Commended officials
Salinda Deegalle
Sajith Weerasekara
Walimunige Saman
Hemantha Hettiarachchi
Kavinda Jayawardhana
Thusitha Kumbalathtara
Duminda Ekanayake
Indika Matarage
Prasanna Karavitage



The best loan coordinator – Justin Anantharaja

Copyright © 2015 ASSETLINE (PVT)LTD. |
Designed and DEVELOPED BY WELOVEIT STUDIO